PRIVACY POLICY

Thank you for visiting our web site. This privacy policy tells you how we use personal information collected at this site. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information. By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used.

Privacy and data protection.

For the purposes of the provisions of the Spanish Law 15/1999 of December 13, Protection of Personal Data and on the RD 1720/2007 of 21 December, which approves the regulations developed by the LO 15/1999, TAXIBARCELONA-MR informed of the existence of a file of personal data created by and under the responsibility of TAXIBARCELONA-MR with the data obtained on the website https://taxibarcelona-mr.com . The purpose of this file is to manage your contractual relationship with us, as well as promotional activities and advertising themselves or others by any means, including the sending of commercial messages via SMS, email, and postal and so on., Which might be of interest from the study and segmentation data collected while browsing websites, the data provided by filling in any form, including those arising from the business relationship or delivery of the services and products purchased.

If you want to receive, simply enter your request in writing via email to info@taxibarcelona-mr.cat.

In compliance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, customers and users of https://taxibarcelona-mr.com, and may, at any time exercise their rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition of their personal data by writing to: TAXIBARCELONA-MR. Customer Service Department, c / Paral · lel 140 1 º 2 ª Barcelona 08015 or by sending an email to the address info@taxibarcelona-mr.cat, which indicate the name, and email user with which was high, enclosing a photocopy of both user ID. In the event that the information supplied is associated with a reservation (taxi service contract), the Spanish legislation obliges us to maintain at least six years so it can not be deleted or corrected if the client so requests.

TAXIBARCELONA-MR is committed to the use of the data included in the file, to respect its confidentiality and use in accordance with the purpose of the file, and to comply with its obligation to keep it and adopt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, or unauthorized access in accordance with the provisions of the Regulation on Security Measures for automated files containing personal data, approved by Royal Decree 994/1999 of July 11.

Note: the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

Collection of Information
We collect personally identifiable information, like names, postal addresses, email addresses, etc., when voluntarily submitted by our visitors. The information you provide is used to fulfill you specific request. This information is only used to fulfill your specific request, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists.

Cookie/Tracking Technology
The Site may use cookie and tracking technology depending on the features offered. Cookie and tracking technology are useful for gathering information such as browser type and operating system, tracking the number of visitors to the Site, and understanding how visitors use the Site. Cookies can also help customize the Site for visitors. Personal information cannot be collected via cookies and other tracking technology, however, if you previously provided personally identifiable information, cookies may be tied to such information. Aggregate cookie and tracking information will not be shared with third parties.

Distribution of Information
We may share information with governmental agencies or other companies assisting us in fraud prevention or investigation. We may do so when: (1) permitted or required by law; or, (2) trying to protect against or prevent actual or potential fraud or unauthorized transactions; or, (3) investigating fraud which has already taken place. The information is not provided to these companies for marketing purposes.

Commitment to Data Security
Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information. All emails and newsletters from this site allow you to opt out of further mailings.

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy. Any changes to this policy will be posted.